1318 E 224th St Bronx, NY 10466
Edenwald NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $897,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,968
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 E 224th St, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $878,890, approximately $296 per square foot. 1318 E 224th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 111 - Seton Falls, One World Middle School At Edenwald, and Baychester Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Aitkens Barbara and Williams Delroy
Bought by
Aitkens Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,705
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$627,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Williams Delroy
Bought by
Aitkens Barbara and Williams Delroy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,705
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$627,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Aitkens Barbara and Aitkens Williams A
Bought by
Williams Delroy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aitkens Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Aitkens Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Aitkens Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Aitkens Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Williams Delroy | $370,000 | -- | |
| Williams Delroy | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aitkens Barbara | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Aitkens Barbara | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Delroy | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,790 | $44,064 | $9,586 | $34,478 |
| 2025 | $8,293 | $43,765 | $9,116 | $34,649 |
| 2024 | $8,293 | $41,288 | $7,789 | $33,499 |
| 2023 | $7,911 | $38,952 | $7,039 | $31,913 |
| 2022 | $7,604 | $55,980 | $10,560 | $45,420 |
| 2021 | $7,728 | $49,320 | $10,560 | $38,760 |
| 2020 | $7,720 | $42,660 | $10,560 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $7,198 | $42,720 | $10,560 | $32,160 |
| 2018 | $6,617 | $32,460 | $10,560 | $21,900 |
| 2017 | $6,470 | $31,740 | $10,560 | $21,180 |
| 2016 | $6,117 | $30,600 | $10,560 | $20,040 |
| 2015 | $3,873 | $31,920 | $11,700 | $20,220 |
| 2014 | $3,873 | $31,869 | $11,681 | $20,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map