1318 E 36th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Comstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 E 36th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $422,503, approximately $196 per square foot. 1318 E 36th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2011
Sold by
Brown Charleen D
Bought by
Watkins George Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,944
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins George Thomas | $160,280 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watkins George Thomas | $155,944 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,934 | $417,600 | $105,000 | $312,600 |
| 2024 | $3,934 | $396,500 | $90,000 | $306,500 |
| 2023 | $3,950 | $366,000 | $70,000 | $296,000 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $403,900 | $66,000 | $337,900 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $284,300 | $55,000 | $229,300 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $247,500 | $55,000 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $211,300 | $55,200 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $194,900 | $46,000 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $174,600 | $36,000 | $138,600 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $166,500 | $36,000 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $154,500 | $35,000 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,500 | $28,000 | $119,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map