1318 E Sammy Ln Springfield, MO 65804
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 E Sammy Ln, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $266,397, approximately $161 per square foot. 1318 E Sammy Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Fisher David and Fisher Mickey
Bought by
Fisher Mickey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Fisher David Eugene
Bought by
Fisher Micrey Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Mickey | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher Micrey Lou | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $30,460 | $8,890 | $21,570 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $27,060 | $7,410 | $19,650 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $27,060 | $7,410 | $19,650 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $24,000 | $7,410 | $16,590 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $24,000 | $7,410 | $16,590 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $24,000 | $7,410 | $16,590 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $24,000 | $7,410 | $16,590 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $22,100 | $7,410 | $14,690 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $20,790 | $7,410 | $13,380 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $20,790 | $7,410 | $13,380 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $20,790 | $7,410 | $13,380 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $20,120 | $7,410 | $12,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map