1318 Edward Dr Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,937
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Edward Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $375,045, approximately $193 per square foot. 1318 Edward Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Moncks Corner Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Frank A Modica
Bought by
Modica Nancy W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Mills Sheldon Davis and Mills Nichole D
Bought by
Modica Frank A and Modica Nancy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modica Nancy W | -- | None Available | |
| Modica Frank A | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $214,642 | $49,482 | $165,160 |
| 2024 | $818 | $8,585 | $1,979 | $6,606 |
| 2023 | $818 | $8,585 | $1,979 | $6,606 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $7,466 | $1,595 | $5,871 |
| 2021 | $808 | $7,460 | $1,595 | $5,871 |
| 2020 | $817 | $7,466 | $1,595 | $5,871 |
| 2019 | $812 | $7,466 | $1,595 | $5,871 |
| 2018 | $736 | $6,492 | $1,600 | $4,892 |
| 2017 | $657 | $6,492 | $1,600 | $4,892 |
| 2016 | $670 | $6,490 | $1,600 | $4,890 |
| 2015 | $625 | $6,490 | $1,600 | $4,890 |
| 2014 | $807 | $6,490 | $1,600 | $4,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,490 | $1,600 | $4,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map