1318 Hughes Ave Flint, MI 48503
Chevrolet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,000 - $69,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Hughes Ave, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $56,200, approximately $66 per square foot. 1318 Hughes Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Chatters Curtis M and Estate Of Grace W Chatters
Bought by
Shelley Brian T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelley Brian T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $731 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $722 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $746 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $680 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $717 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |