Estimated Value: $258,000 - $374,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Lakeshore Dr, Cuba, MO 65453 and is currently estimated at $297,607, approximately $413 per square foot. 1318 Lakeshore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Newsham Thomas and Newsham Regina
Bought by
Mesle Debra D and Mesle Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,129
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,478
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesle Debra D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mesle Debra D | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |