1318 Lamson Ave Columbus, OH 43207
Innis Gardens Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,187
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Lamson Ave, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $174,488, approximately $146 per square foot. 1318 Lamson Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Moler Elementary School, South High School, and Summit Academy Community School-Columbus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Sensabaugh Crystal S
Bought by
Carey Karla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Sensabaugh Crystal S
Bought by
Carey Karla
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Est Virginia Foris
Bought by
Crystal C White
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,100
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Karla | $117,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Carey Karla | $117,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Crystal C White | $64,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crystal C White | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $59,230 | $14,810 | $44,420 |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $59,230 | $14,810 | $44,420 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $59,220 | $14,805 | $44,415 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $23,000 | $5,780 | $17,220 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $23,000 | $5,780 | $17,220 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $23,000 | $5,780 | $17,220 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $19,750 | $5,010 | $14,740 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $19,750 | $5,010 | $14,740 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $19,750 | $5,010 | $14,740 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $24,330 | $5,740 | $18,590 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $24,330 | $5,740 | $18,590 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $24,330 | $5,740 | $18,590 |
| 2013 | $944 | $25,620 | $6,055 | $19,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map