1318 Monroe St Centertown, MO 65023
Estimated Value: $64,134 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Monroe St, Centertown, MO 65023 and is currently estimated at $147,784, approximately $159 per square foot. 1318 Monroe St is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Pioneer Trail Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Capital City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219 | $3,400 | $1,140 | $2,260 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,400 | $1,140 | $2,260 |
| 2023 | $219 | $3,400 | $1,140 | $2,260 |
| 2022 | $207 | $3,210 | $0 | $3,210 |
| 2021 | $209 | $3,210 | $0 | $3,210 |
| 2020 | $211 | $6,973 | $1,140 | $5,833 |
| 2019 | $206 | $6,688 | $1,140 | $5,548 |
| 2018 | $205 | $6,346 | $1,140 | $5,206 |
| 2017 | $201 | $3,211 | $1,140 | $2,071 |
| 2016 | $173 | $3,211 | $1,140 | $2,071 |
| 2015 | $174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $174 | $3,211 | $1,140 | $2,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map