1318 N Fork Rd Stanton, KY 40380
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 N Fork Rd, Stanton, KY 40380 and is currently estimated at $251,615, approximately $118 per square foot. 1318 N Fork Rd is a home located in Powell County with nearby schools including Powell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Farmer Darren Lyle
Bought by
Farmer Darren Lyle and Farmer Danita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2022
Sold by
Farmer Darren Lyle
Bought by
Farmer Darren Lyle and Farmer Ricky Talmadge
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Darren Lyle | -- | -- | |
| Farmer Darren Lyle | -- | -- | |
| Farmer Darren Lyle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $777 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $762 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $754 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $760 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $697 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $689 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $662 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |