1318 N Noland Rd Independence, MO 64050
Ott-Chrisman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,869 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 N Noland Rd, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $178,217, approximately $167 per square foot. 1318 N Noland Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ott Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $18,092 | $4,203 | $13,889 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $20,300 | $5,060 | $15,240 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $20,299 | $5,069 | $15,230 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $13,680 | $4,038 | $9,642 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $13,680 | $4,038 | $9,642 |
| 2020 | $991 | $13,048 | $4,038 | $9,010 |
| 2019 | $976 | $13,048 | $4,038 | $9,010 |
| 2018 | $992 | $12,666 | $1,235 | $11,431 |
| 2017 | $992 | $12,666 | $1,235 | $11,431 |
| 2016 | $977 | $12,348 | $2,348 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | $928 | $11,989 | $2,280 | $9,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map