Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Mills
KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
(352) 672-4467
532 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $252,000
Looking for a totally remodeled, move-in ready, concrete block home with NO HOA? You found it. As you arrive you will feel the pride of ownership. This immaculately maintained home has gorgeous landscaping and a unique facade. Enter the front door and find spacious living spaces, new floors, and fresh paint. To the left you will find a large bonus room with storage space. Make your way past the dining nook and enter the STUNNING kitchen with BRAND NEW appliances, cabinets and countertops. Adjoining the kitchen, you will find an enclosed laundry room with ample storage. The three spacious bedrooms each have their own unique charm. You will be impressed with the bathroom updates too! Step out of the French doors to the fully fenced backyard where you will find an amazing patio space and storage shed. This home truly delights, come see for yourself today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS Brokerage Phone: 352-240-0600 License #3316844 Listed on: 03/26/2025
Co-Listed By
KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS Brokerage Phone: 352-240-0600 License #3629984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Brian Patrick | $234,900 | Florida Title & Guarantee Agen | |
| Kd Kneeburg | $136,000 | -- | |
| Royal James F | $135,500 | Attorney | |
| Larson Daniel | $80,000 | -- | |
| Kerrigan Miriam F | $52,900 | -- | |
| Hayes | $100 | -- | |
| Hayes | $32,000 | -- | |
| Hayes | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Brian Patrick | $134,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kd Kneeburg | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Royal James F | $128,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerrigan Miriam F | $50,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Sold | $234,900 | -4.1% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -2.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,917 | $197,172 | $89,000 | $108,172 |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $198,172 | $90,000 | $108,172 |
| 2023 | $3,413 | $185,025 | $90,000 | $95,025 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $137,250 | $64,000 | $73,250 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $124,428 | $64,000 | $60,428 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $101,586 | $40,000 | $61,586 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $96,427 | $40,000 | $56,427 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $91,300 | $30,000 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $77,700 | $17,000 | $60,700 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,200 | $17,000 | $46,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Mills
KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
(352) 672-4467
532 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Alan Hardman
KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
(951) 658-7211
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marc Suskin
SUSKIN REALTY INC
(352) 318-9474
181 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: GC529347
APN: 10573-083-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.