Estimated Value: $55,000 - $75,054
3
Beds
1
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Nolan St, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $64,764, approximately $83 per square foot. 1318 Nolan St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Robinson Jerro Jerome
Bought by
Holden Rosemary D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1987
Sold by
Affidavit
Bought by
Gray Janie Raines
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1941
Bought by
Gray Janie Raines
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden Rosemary D | $11,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gray Janie Raines | -- | -- | |
| Gray Janie Raines | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $363 | $11,040 | $3,000 | $8,040 |
| 2024 | $404 | $11,000 | $3,200 | $7,800 |
| 2023 | $391 | $10,560 | $3,200 | $7,360 |
| 2022 | $237 | $10,320 | $3,200 | $7,120 |
| 2021 | $220 | $9,520 | $3,200 | $6,320 |
| 2020 | $221 | $9,520 | $3,200 | $6,320 |
| 2019 | $221 | $9,520 | $3,200 | $6,320 |
| 2018 | $221 | $9,520 | $3,200 | $6,320 |
| 2017 | $221 | $9,520 | $3,200 | $6,320 |
| 2016 | $222 | $9,520 | $3,200 | $6,320 |
| 2015 | $222 | $9,520 | $3,200 | $6,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,520 | $3,200 | $6,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,520 | $3,200 | $6,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map