1318 Spaight St Unit 1 Madison, WI 53703
Marquette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $879,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,390
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Spaight St Unit 1, Madison, WI 53703 and is currently estimated at $777,667, approximately $229 per square foot. 1318 Spaight St Unit 1 is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marquette Elementary, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Dederich Douglas D and Dederich Elizabeth G
Bought by
Dederich Elizabeth G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dederich Elizabeth G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,330 | $787,700 | $112,600 | $675,100 |
| 2024 | $24,883 | $722,700 | $112,600 | $610,100 |
| 2023 | $11,929 | $675,400 | $112,600 | $562,800 |
| 2022 | $24,765 | $643,200 | $107,200 | $536,000 |
| 2021 | $14,657 | $612,600 | $107,200 | $505,400 |
| 2020 | $13,929 | $567,200 | $101,100 | $466,100 |
| 2019 | $13,141 | $540,200 | $91,900 | $448,300 |
| 2018 | $12,584 | $514,500 | $88,400 | $426,100 |
| 2017 | $12,151 | $467,700 | $81,100 | $386,600 |
| 2016 | $11,756 | $445,400 | $74,400 | $371,000 |
| 2015 | $10,066 | $404,000 | $66,200 | $337,800 |
| 2014 | $9,578 | $404,000 | $66,200 | $337,800 |
| 2013 | $8,984 | $392,200 | $63,700 | $328,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map