1318 State St Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Estimated Value: $380,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 State St, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently priced at $380,000, approximately $223 per square foot. 1318 State St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Upton Middle School, St. Joseph High School, and Benton Harbor Charter School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Visin Properties Llc
Bought by
James Joseph Visin And Deborah Dee Vandrasek and Visin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Joann J Arent Revocable Living Trust and Joann J Langeland Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Visin Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Joseph Visin And Deborah Dee Vandrasek | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Visin Properties Llc | $340,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,504 | $162,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,606 | $140,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,442 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $109,500 | $28,000 | $81,500 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,348 | $95,500 | $31,500 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,916 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map