1318 Stonecrest Dr Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Stonecrest Dr, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $301,446, approximately $248 per square foot. 1318 Stonecrest Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School and Kearney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Dempsey Darryl S
Bought by
Bright Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,415
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$254,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Aartech Investments Inc
Bought by
Dempsey Darryl S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,050
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Elizabeth A | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Dempsey Darryl S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bright Elizabeth A | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dempsey Darryl S | $27,050 | |
| Closed | Dempsey Darryl S | $81,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $42,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $36,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $36,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $31,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $31,369 | $4,750 | $26,619 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $25,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $25,480 | $4,370 | $21,110 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $25,480 | $4,370 | $21,110 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $25,480 | $4,370 | $21,110 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $25,480 | $4,370 | $21,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map