1318 W 1st St Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $132,000
Studio
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 W 1st St, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $116,862, approximately $127 per square foot. 1318 W 1st St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Madison Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,206 | $35,077 | $3,597 | $31,480 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $32,181 | $3,300 | $28,881 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $28,992 | $2,973 | $26,019 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $26,845 | $2,753 | $24,092 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $25,567 | $2,622 | $22,945 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $24,823 | $2,546 | $22,277 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $24,336 | $2,496 | $21,840 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $24,722 | $2,522 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $24,002 | $2,449 | $21,553 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $24,002 | $2,449 | $21,553 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $24,002 | $2,449 | $21,553 |
| 2013 | $1,293 | $24,500 | $2,500 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map