1318 W State Blvd Fort Wayne, IN 46808
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,961 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,540
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 W State Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46808 and is currently estimated at $168,240, approximately $47 per square foot. 1318 W State Blvd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Franke Park Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Compton Robert L
Bought by
Compton Darren L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compton Darren L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $144,400 | $24,500 | $119,900 |
| 2024 | $652 | $109,600 | $12,700 | $96,900 |
| 2022 | $521 | $75,700 | $12,700 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $491 | $67,800 | $8,700 | $59,100 |
| 2020 | $453 | $61,200 | $8,700 | $52,500 |
| 2019 | $481 | $62,500 | $8,700 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $444 | $56,600 | $8,700 | $47,900 |
| 2017 | $392 | $48,200 | $8,700 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $390 | $47,700 | $8,700 | $39,000 |
| 2014 | $354 | $43,900 | $8,700 | $35,200 |
| 2013 | $350 | $44,300 | $8,700 | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map