1318 Willow Bend Ln Oshkosh, WI 54904
Estimated Value: $328,274 - $444,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Willow Bend Ln, Oshkosh, WI 54904 and is currently estimated at $376,819. 1318 Willow Bend Ln is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Traeger Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Cook Heidi H
Bought by
Cook Benjamin A and Cook Bianca H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Cook John R
Bought by
Cook Heidi A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Benjamin A | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cook Heidi A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,293 | $319,500 | $50,100 | $269,400 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $220,800 | $35,800 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $220,800 | $35,800 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $220,800 | $35,800 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $3,625 | $220,800 | $35,800 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $173,400 | $29,900 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $3,322 | $173,400 | $29,900 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $173,400 | $29,900 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | $173,400 | $29,900 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $173,400 | $29,900 | $143,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,400 | $29,900 | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map