13181 Willow Grove Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13181 Willow Grove Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $385,353, approximately $226 per square foot. 13181 Willow Grove Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Moody Michael J and Moody Monica M
Bought by
Moody Michael J and Moody Monica M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $167,300 | $29,100 | $138,200 |
| 2024 | $23 | $150,600 | $27,600 | $123,000 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $140,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,951 | $129,000 | $23,500 | $105,500 |
| 2021 | $3,836 | $123,500 | $22,200 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $119,400 | $21,600 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $111,000 | $20,000 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $3,429 | $106,400 | $19,900 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $3,383 | $103,400 | $19,500 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $3,352 | $97,100 | $17,900 | $79,200 |
| 2015 | $3,348 | $92,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map