13185 Kendall Rd Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $485,721 - $705,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13185 Kendall Rd, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $580,430, approximately $177 per square foot. 13185 Kendall Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Lightfoot Elementary School, and Prospect Heights Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $296,200 | $40,200 | $256,000 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $296,200 | $40,200 | $256,000 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $296,200 | $40,200 | $256,000 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $296,200 | $40,200 | $256,000 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $307,100 | $40,200 | $266,900 |
| 2020 | $2,211 | $307,100 | $40,200 | $266,900 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $241,800 | $40,200 | $201,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $241,800 | $40,200 | $201,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $241,800 | $40,200 | $201,600 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $241,800 | $40,200 | $201,600 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $252,700 | $52,300 | $200,400 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $252,700 | $52,300 | $200,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map