NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1319 19th St Lewiston, ID 83501

Estimated Value: $394,000 - $489,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,382 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,496 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • Granite Countertops
  • 1-Story Property
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of September 2025

Experience comfort, functionality, and income potential in this beautifully maintained home! The open-concept floor plan is perfect for entertaining, with a dining area that easily hosts family and friends. The main level offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and laundry, while the fully finished basement apartment features its own private entrance, 1 bedroom, 1 bath, laundry, and plenty of space—ideal for guests or rental income. Recent updates include a new hot water tank (2025) for the main home, new plumbing throughout, gas line for a stove, granite countertops, fresh paint in the living and hallway, stained interior doors with new hardware, and new windows throughout. Outside, enjoy a brand-new lower deck, spacious parking with room for an RV or boat, and a detached garage/shop perfect for storage or projects. This move-in-ready property blends modern upgrades with practical versatility—ready for you to call home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kyle Bean

Real Broker LLC Brokerage Phone: 208-841-3088 Listed on: 08/11/2025

Real Broker LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Witney Branting

Assist 2 Sell Discovery Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,261

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 9,714 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Alley Access
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Carpet

Kitchen

  • Second Kitchen
  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPL0240008007B, RPL0240008009B

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,261

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

9,714 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1957
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.223
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1359
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Single with Below Grade
  • Attribution Contact: 208-841-3088
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Lower
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Daylight, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1023
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Two Kitchens, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 2382
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Construction Type: Frame, HardiPlank Type

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached, RV Access/Parking, Alley Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Elementary School: Whitman
  • Junior High Dist: Lewiston Independent School District #1
  • High School: Lewiston
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jenifer

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, R.V. Parking, Auto Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: RPL0240008007B, RPL0240008009B
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9713.88

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3261.2

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2025
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Witney Branting
Assist 2 Sell Discovery Real Estate
List Price
$425,000
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$425,905

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.17%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gearhiser Dianna G -- Alliance Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/25/2025 09/25/25 Sold -- -- --
08/14/2025 08/14/25 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2025 08/11/25 For Sale $425,000 +161.5% $178 / Sq Ft
03/18/2014 03/18/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/11/2014 02/11/14 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2013 08/27/13 For Sale $162,500 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,835 $345,541 $36,318 $309,223
2024 $28 $329,752 $35,223 $294,529
2023 $2,631 $329,472 $33,763 $295,709
2022 $3,178 $309,750 $29,383 $280,367
2021 $2,501 $247,408 $25,550 $221,858
2020 $2,134 $204,282 $21,280 $183,002
2019 $1,958 $180,677 $21,280 $159,397
2018 $1,989 $182,073 $21,280 $160,793
2017 $1,668 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,668 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,497 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,421 $143,724 $17,155 $126,569

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98957816

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPL0240008007B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.