NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1319 4th St Graham, TX 76450

Estimated Value: $83,000 - $96,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
720 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2023

Current estimated payment $638 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Interior Lot
  • Tile Flooring
  • Graham High School Rated A
  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2023

Charming and clean move-in ready two bedroom, one bathroom frame home with recent interior and exterior paint; Laminate flooring that looks like wood throughout the main living areas; Ceramic tile flooring in the bathroom; Central heat and air; Oversized living room with a lighted ceiling fan; Newer Jeld Wen windows throughout; Roof was replaced by previous owner in 2018; Eat-in kitchen featuring ample cabinetry, Formica countertop, double stainless steel sink and dishwasher; Bathroom has a tub-shower combination that is surrounded by ceramic tile, lovely vanity with sink and toilet; Separate, oversized utility room with washer-dryer connections, storage shelf and space for a freezer; Metal storage building is 9' x 6'; Wooden storage room is 20' x 10'; Large backyard with a flagstone walkway, wood privacy fence and a few trees. This lovely home has distinct curb appeal with fresh blue paint, yellow front door and black rod iron porch surround. Gravel driveway. Lots of possibilities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Arrenia Drennan-Pillans

Drennan Realty Brokerage Phone: 940-549-8555 License #0384572 Listed on: 10/13/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Arrenia Drennan-Pillans

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 42' x 156'

Interior Spaces

  • 720 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14261
  • Tax Block 89
  • $1,337 per year unexempt tax

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Notice Surveillance Devices Pres: None
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 940-549-8555
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 720.00
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative Lighting, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet Available
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Basement YN: No
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 5

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Utility Room, Full Size W/D Area, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs, Electricity Connected, Overhead Utilities, Sidewalk, Underground Utilities

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Few Trees, Interior Lot, Lrg. Backyard Grass, Undivided
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1500
  • Lot Size: 42' x 156'
  • Parcel Number: 14261
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0000

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1960

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 1337
  • TaxBlock: 89

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School Name: Graham
  • High School Name: Graham

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2023
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Blue Hills Properties Llc
Bought by
Pillans James and Drennan-Pillans Arrenia
Seller's Agent
Arrenia Drennan-Pillans
Drennan Realty
Buyer's Agent
Arrenia Drennan-Pillans
Drennan Realty
List Price
$79,900
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$89,334

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Robinson Brent Hugh and Robinson Helen J
Bought by
Blue Hills Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Ortiz Juan Gonzalez
Bought by
Robinson Brent and Robinson Helen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Smith Gretchen and Young Sadie
Bought by
Ortiz Juan Gonzalez

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pillans James -- None Listed On Document
Blue Hills Properties Llc -- Guaranty Abstract Co
Robinson Brent -- None Available
Ortiz Juan Gonzalez -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ortiz Juan Gonzalez $10,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/03/2023 11/03/23 Sold -- -- --
10/17/2023 10/17/23 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2023 10/13/23 For Sale $79,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,946 $75,410 $11,150 $64,260
2024 $17 $68,090 $11,150 $56,940
2023 $1,246 $48,660 $10,880 $37,780
2022 $1,242 $45,200 $9,450 $35,750
2021 $1,214 $40,970 $6,300 $34,670
2020 $1,054 $36,380 $2,780 $33,600
2019 $687 $21,140 $2,780 $18,360
2018 $708 $22,170 $2,780 $19,390
2017 $698 $22,150 $2,780 $19,370
2016 $676 $22,660 $2,780 $19,880
2015 -- $23,170 $2,780 $20,390
2014 -- $23,680 $2,780 $20,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20454307

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 14261

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.