Seller's Agent in 2014
Katy Mason
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 305-3899
236 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,822 - $331,000
This home is located at 1319 9th St, Lewiston, ID 83501 since 18 March 2014 and is currently estimated at $309,456, approximately $200 per square foot. This property was built in 1947. 1319 9th St is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Lewiston High School, and All Saints Catholic School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanness Dustin L | -- | First American Title | |
| Vanness Dustin L | -- | First American Title | |
| Barnett Nathan B | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Sutton Timothy W | -- | -- | |
| Mellinger Erin A | -- | -- | |
| Schultz Justin E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanness Dustin L | $117,826 | |
| Closed | Vanness Dustin L | $4,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Nathan B | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutton Timothy W | $115,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mellinger Erin A | $128,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Justin E | $97,042 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2014 05/02/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2014 03/18/14 | For Sale | $120,000 | +33.3% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2014 03/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2014 02/18/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2014 01/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2013 01/11/13 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $285,839 | $38,500 | $247,339 |
| 2024 | $21 | $279,757 | $37,500 | $242,257 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $255,843 | $33,500 | $222,343 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $251,800 | $29,000 | $222,800 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $195,805 | $25,500 | $170,305 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $165,986 | $21,200 | $144,786 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $147,029 | $21,200 | $125,829 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $143,384 | $21,200 | $122,184 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,375 | $120,072 | $19,500 | $100,572 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Katy Mason
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 305-3899
236 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 306343
APN: RPL1010010009A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.