1319 Ballantrae Ln McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $3,513,308
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$1,849/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Ballantrae Ln, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $3,513,308, approximately $1,849 per square foot. 1319 Ballantrae Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Ab Land Llc
Bought by
Yuan Wesley and Wang Huijie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
1319 Ballantrae Llc
Bought by
Ab Land Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,850,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Pietsch Robert L
Bought by
Ballantrae Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuan Wesley | $3,500,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Ab Land Llc | $2,100,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Ab Land Llc | $2,100,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Ballantrae Llc | $1,400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History