1319 Constellation Dr Allen, TX 75013
Twin Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,200 - $620,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,133
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Constellation Dr, Allen, TX 75013 and is currently estimated at $596,300, approximately $190 per square foot. 1319 Constellation Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Flossie Floyd Green Elementary School, Ereckson Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Highland Homes Ltd
Bought by
Andrade Vincent F and Andrade Veronica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,300
Outstanding Balance
$22,340
Interest Rate
10.87%
Estimated Equity
$573,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Allen Hill Associates Ltd
Bought by
Highland Homes Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000,000
Interest Rate
8.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Vincent F | -- | -- | |
| Highland Homes Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrade Vincent F | $143,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Highland Homes Ltd | $20,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,204 | $505,115 | $150,000 | $397,259 |
| 2024 | $5,003 | $459,195 | $150,000 | $383,000 |
| 2023 | $5,003 | $417,450 | $125,000 | $408,000 |
| 2022 | $7,534 | $379,500 | $105,000 | $349,972 |
| 2021 | $7,335 | $345,000 | $95,000 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $7,780 | $353,000 | $85,000 | $268,000 |
| 2019 | $8,547 | $370,000 | $85,000 | $285,000 |
| 2018 | $8,495 | $361,187 | $85,000 | $276,187 |
| 2017 | $7,966 | $338,699 | $80,000 | $258,699 |
| 2016 | $7,668 | $319,542 | $70,000 | $249,542 |
| 2015 | $6,472 | $290,566 | $70,000 | $220,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map