1319 Crotty Ct Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $179,137 - $259,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,101
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Crotty Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $234,784, approximately $213 per square foot. 1319 Crotty Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ayer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2019
Sold by
Leder Ann E
Bought by
Leder Mark E and Ann E Leder Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Richard William L and Richard Hazel P
Bought by
Leder Ann E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leder Mark E | -- | None Available | |
| Leder Ann E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $43,768 | $6,475 | $37,293 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $43,768 | $6,475 | $37,293 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $43,768 | $6,475 | $37,293 |
| 2022 | $2,153 | $33,152 | $4,900 | $28,252 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $33,152 | $4,900 | $28,252 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $33,152 | $4,900 | $28,252 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $33,152 | $4,900 | $28,252 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $33,152 | $4,900 | $28,252 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $33,152 | $4,900 | $28,252 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $33,548 | $4,722 | $28,826 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $33,548 | $4,722 | $28,826 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $33,548 | $4,722 | $28,826 |
| 2013 | $2,770 | $47,250 | $6,650 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map