1319 Culpepper Ridge Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $314,925 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Culpepper Ridge Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $343,481, approximately $308 per square foot. 1319 Culpepper Ridge Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Stockhausen Deborah D
Bought by
The Debbie Stockhausen Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Debbie Stockhausen Revocable Living | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 | $54,480 | $29,510 | $24,970 |
| 2024 | $3,203 | $49,190 | $19,680 | $29,510 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $49,190 | $19,680 | $29,510 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $44,880 | $18,890 | $25,990 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $44,880 | $18,890 | $25,990 |
| 2020 | $2,968 | $39,780 | $15,730 | $24,050 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $39,780 | $15,730 | $24,050 |
| 2018 | $2,837 | $35,590 | $15,730 | $19,860 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $35,590 | $15,730 | $19,860 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $36,540 | $11,800 | $24,740 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $36,540 | $11,800 | $24,740 |
| 2014 | $2,665 | $34,200 | $7,810 | $26,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map