1319 E 8th St Beardstown, IL 62618
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $101,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 E 8th St, Beardstown, IL 62618 and is currently estimated at $86,533, approximately $81 per square foot. 1319 E 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Beardstown Charter School Learn Academy and Beardstown Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Davis Marlee A
Bought by
Guadarrama-Gomez Raymundo and Guadarrama Mariana Flores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2011
Bought by
Davis Marlee A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guadarrama-Gomez Raymundo | $43,000 | -- | |
| Davis Marlee A | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,423 | $21,855 | $2,330 | $19,525 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $19,940 | $2,125 | $17,815 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $21,665 | $2,120 | $19,545 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $21,095 | $2,065 | $19,030 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $20,690 | $2,025 | $18,665 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $19,960 | $1,955 | $18,005 |
| 2018 | $927 | $14,780 | $1,415 | $13,365 |
| 2017 | $960 | $14,610 | $1,400 | $13,210 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $15,385 | $1,475 | $13,910 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $15,230 | $1,460 | $13,770 |
| 2013 | $1,574 | $14,885 | $1,425 | $13,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map