1319 E Ferry St Buffalo, NY 14211
Genesee Moselle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,438 - $170,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 E Ferry St, Buffalo, NY 14211 and is currently estimated at $144,610, approximately $69 per square foot. 1319 E Ferry St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School II, King Center Charter School, and Universal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1998
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Bialkowski Raymond and Bialkowski John
Bought by
Olszowy Walter and Freeman Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Olszowy Walter | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $135 | $115,000 | $5,000 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $135 | $24,000 | $2,000 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $125 | $24,000 | $2,000 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $121 | $24,000 | $2,000 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $121 | $24,000 | $2,000 | $22,000 |
| 2020 | $69 | $24,000 | $2,000 | $22,000 |
| 2019 | $247 | $9,000 | $2,400 | $6,600 |
| 2018 | $232 | $9,000 | $2,400 | $6,600 |
| 2017 | $54 | $9,000 | $2,400 | $6,600 |
| 2016 | $219 | $9,000 | $2,400 | $6,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,000 | $2,400 | $6,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,000 | $2,400 | $6,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map