1319 Eldorado Rd Utica, NY 13502
North Utica NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $209,825
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Eldorado Rd, Utica, NY 13502 and is currently estimated at $191,206, approximately $209 per square foot. 1319 Eldorado Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Thomas R. Proctor High School, Christian Heritage School, and Utica International Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2006
Sold by
Zammiello Cynthia
Bought by
Zammiello Louis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,575
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Zammiello Louis
Bought by
Zammiello Louis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zammiello Louis | -- | -- | |
| Zammiello Louis | -- | Frank A Parry |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zammiello Louis | $42,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $56,000 | $13,600 | $42,400 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $56,000 | $13,600 | $42,400 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $56,000 | $13,600 | $42,400 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $56,000 | $13,600 | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $56,000 | $13,600 | $42,400 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $56,000 | $13,600 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $673 | $56,000 | $13,600 | $42,400 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $56,000 | $13,600 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $56,000 | $13,600 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $56,000 | $13,600 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,000 | $13,600 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,000 | $13,600 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map