RENTED FEB 27, 2026

1319 Emilee Ct Rosenberg, TX 77471

Estimated Value: $237,000 - $239,460

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,659 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,754 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2026

Move-in ready and beautifully updated, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features fresh paint throughout, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere in every room. The home includes a refrigerator, washer, and dryer for added convenience. Ideally located in the heart of Richmond, Texas, it offers comfort and style along with access to excellent schools, and is just minutes from shopping, entertainment, and major highways.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Maria Pena

Texas United Realty License #0710482 Listed on: 12/19/2025

Texas United Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Maria Pena

Texas United Realty License #0710482 Listed on: 12/19/2025

Texas United Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 6,325 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,659 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/16/25
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Villages Of Town Center Sec 5 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

6,325 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2025-12-16

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1452
  • Subdivision Name: Villages Of Town Center Sec 5
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Lighting, Thermostat
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Unimproved Land
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:$600 non refundable pet deposit per pet,PetDepositDescription: only small pets.
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:8503-05-002-0230-901
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1659.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room
  • Stories: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Attic Fan

Schools

  • Elementary School: SMITH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (LAMAR)
  • Junior High Dist: 33 - Lamar Consolidated
  • High School: LAMAR CONSOLIDATED HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: LAMAR JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2025
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Vacek Christopher J and Vacek Chris J
Bought by
Arango Danilo Alberto and Arango Carolina M
Seller's Agent
Jeff Lutz
RE/MAX Fine Properties
Buyer's Agent
Maria Pena
Texas United Realty
List Price
$239,900
Views
124
Current Estimated Value
$237,865

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.58%
Original Mortgage
$174,375
Outstanding Balance
$174,046
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,819

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Vacek Chris J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Vacek Chris J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Cook Steve
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Lp
Bought by
Cook Steve

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,150
Interest Rate
6.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arango Danilo Alberto -- University Title
Vacek Chris J -- --
Vacek Chris J -- Lsi Title Agency Inc
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $111,118 None Available
Vacek Chris J -- --
Cook Steve -- First American Title
Vacek Chris J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arango Danilo Alberto $174,375
Previous Owner Vacek Chris J $123,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $2,000 -4.8% $1 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2025 10/08/25 For Sale $239,900 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
01/27/2025 01/27/25 Off Market $1,395 -- --
02/01/2020 02/01/20 Rented $1,395 -7.0% --
01/02/2020 01/02/20 Under Contract -- -- --
10/11/2019 10/11/19 For Rent $1,500 +9.1% --
03/07/2015 03/07/15 Rented $1,375 0.0% --
03/07/2015 03/07/15 Under Contract -- -- --
01/14/2015 01/14/15 For Rent $1,375 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,807 $250,496 $31,200 $219,296
2024 $5,807 $264,690 $31,200 $233,490
2023 $5,807 $239,296 $24,000 $215,296
2022 $4,662 $227,620 $24,000 $203,620
2021 $4,371 $175,610 $24,000 $151,610
2020 $4,321 $169,790 $24,000 $145,790
2019 $4,383 $160,900 $24,000 $136,900
2018 $4,378 $156,860 $24,000 $132,860
2017 $4,150 $146,450 $24,000 $122,450
2016 $4,082 $144,040 $24,000 $120,040
2015 $3,236 $137,950 $24,000 $113,950
2014 $2,793 $117,600 $24,000 $93,600

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 44631052

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 8503-05-002-0230-901

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.