1319 Hamilton Ave Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Hamilton Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $337,207, approximately $292 per square foot. 1319 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Proviso West High School, and Visitation School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 | $25,000 | $4,488 | $20,512 |
| 2024 | $3,850 | $25,000 | $4,488 | $20,512 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $25,000 | $4,488 | $20,512 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $20,289 | $3,927 | $16,362 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $20,288 | $3,927 | $16,361 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $20,288 | $3,927 | $16,361 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $19,626 | $3,646 | $15,980 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $19,626 | $3,646 | $15,980 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $19,626 | $3,646 | $15,980 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $16,080 | $3,366 | $12,714 |
| 2015 | $2,820 | $16,080 | $3,366 | $12,714 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $16,080 | $3,366 | $12,714 |
| 2013 | $3,300 | $19,951 | $3,366 | $16,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map