1319 Heathfield Ln Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $216,660 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Heathfield Ln, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $258,415, approximately $195 per square foot. 1319 Heathfield Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Malloy Sean E
Bought by
Malloy Valerie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,344
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$158,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgag E Co
Bought by
Malloy Sean E and Malloy Valerie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malloy Valerie J | -- | None Available | |
| Malloy Sean E | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malloy Valerie J | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,497 | $112,900 | $21,700 | $91,200 |
| 2024 | $4,402 | $112,900 | $21,700 | $91,200 |
| 2023 | $4,377 | $112,900 | $21,700 | $91,200 |
| 2022 | $4,206 | $112,900 | $21,700 | $91,200 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $112,900 | $21,700 | $91,200 |
| 2020 | $3,456 | $112,900 | $21,700 | $91,200 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $112,900 | $21,700 | $91,200 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $112,900 | $21,700 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $112,900 | $21,700 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $112,900 | $21,700 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,900 | $21,700 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,900 | $21,700 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map