Seller's Agent in 2023
Patricia Anderson
I-20 Team Real Estate, LLC
(903) 520-2264
202 in this area
258 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $692,000
ENJOY FIREWORKS ON THE 4TH OF JULY from this cozy lake house across from the pool and beach on West side of the big lake at HAWL! Two covered porches span the back of the house on the upper and lower levels. Grab the boat from the boathouse and take the family for a cruise around the lake or enjoy watersports! Home features 3 BRs having large windows for a full view of the lake. The master is on the main level with 2 large bedrooms on the lower level with a Jack and Jill bath. On the main level, the open concept home has a very comfortable LA with a white stone wood burning FP, wood flooring, remodeled kitchen, dining with large granite breakfast bar, master bedroom with huge master bath and large laundry room attached. The large, attractive carport with yards of concrete driveway was added in recent years. Enjoy life on the lake and all the amenities that HAWL has to offer golf, fishing, tennis, riding your golf cart around! Schedule to see one of the most amazing lots on the lake!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
I-20 Team Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: 903-881-0500 License #0446825 Listed on: 11/02/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broussard Cyrus Julius | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ley Family Trust | -- | Allen Lottmann Kimmel Pc | |
| Ley Lawrence E | -- | None Available | |
| Ley Lawrence E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broussard Cyrus Julius | $403,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ley Lawrence E | $265,814 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2023 11/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | For Sale | $659,000 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,851 | $644,477 | $187,920 | $456,557 |
| 2024 | $5,867 | $581,500 | $187,920 | $393,580 |
| 2023 | $7,020 | $602,944 | $187,920 | $415,024 |
| 2022 | $7,231 | $429,301 | $129,600 | $299,701 |
| 2021 | $6,984 | $389,505 | $129,600 | $259,905 |
| 2020 | $7,110 | $373,249 | $129,600 | $243,649 |
| 2019 | $6,920 | $359,047 | $129,600 | $229,447 |
| 2018 | $6,689 | $354,025 | $129,600 | $224,425 |
| 2017 | $6,112 | $316,708 | $129,600 | $187,108 |
| 2016 | $5,864 | $303,828 | $120,000 | $183,828 |
| 2015 | $4,448 | $292,596 | $120,000 | $172,596 |
| 2014 | $4,448 | $288,808 | $120,000 | $168,808 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Patricia Anderson
I-20 Team Real Estate, LLC
(903) 520-2264
202 in this area
258 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ashley Rawls
MILLER HOMES GROUP
(903) 363-2022
38 in this area
316 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20468583
APN: 1-15000-0000-00-123800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.