1319 Hunter St Florence, SC 29505
Parkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,742 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Hunter St, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $203,436, approximately $148 per square foot. 1319 Hunter St is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Owens Crsytal and Poley Crystal
Bought by
Poley Crystal and Poley Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,028
Outstanding Balance
$91,202
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Lovell Donnie S and Lovell Donna K
Bought by
Owens Crystal
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poley Crystal | -- | -- | |
| Owens Crystal | $104,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poley Crystal | $115,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $6,280 | $816 | $5,464 |
| 2024 | $540 | $6,280 | $816 | $5,464 |
| 2023 | $487 | $4,573 | $816 | $3,757 |
| 2022 | $565 | $4,573 | $816 | $3,757 |
| 2021 | $598 | $4,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $551 | $4,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $514 | $4,573 | $816 | $3,757 |
| 2018 | $481 | $4,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $416 | $4,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $435 | $4,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $376 | $4,573 | $816 | $3,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map