NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $114,401 - $217,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
616 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1319 Loretta Ave, Joliet, IL 60436 and is currently estimated at $160,600, approximately $260 per square foot. 1319 Loretta Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Farragut Elementary School, Dirksen Junior High School, and Joliet West High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Perry Raymond
Bought by
Harris Na and Trust #Htj 8154
Current Estimated Value
$160,600

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Uprisen Inc
Bought by
Perry Raymond

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Perry Raymond -- --
Uprisen Inc $32,500 Lawyers Title Pick Up
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,624 $19,664 $1,464 $18,200
2023 $1,624 $17,472 $1,301 $16,171
2022 $1,566 $15,805 $1,177 $14,628
2021 $1,385 $14,761 $1,099 $13,662
2020 $1,323 $14,018 $1,044 $12,974
2019 $1,243 $13,028 $970 $12,058
2018 $1,194 $12,038 $896 $11,142
2017 $1,132 $10,945 $815 $10,130
2016 $1,086 $10,079 $747 $9,332
2015 $1,043 $9,450 $700 $8,750
2014 $1,043 $9,400 $700 $8,700
2013 $1,043 $9,825 $786 $9,039
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.