1319 Madison Ave Columbus, OH 43205
Franklin Park Neighborhood
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Madison Ave, Columbus, OH 43205. 1319 Madison Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ohio Avenue Elementary School, Champion Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $75,460 | $33,950 | $41,510 |
| 2024 | $3,458 | $75,460 | $33,950 | $41,510 |
| 2023 | $3,415 | $75,460 | $33,950 | $41,510 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $35,840 | $6,230 | $29,610 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $35,840 | $6,230 | $29,610 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $35,840 | $6,230 | $29,610 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $28,670 | $4,970 | $23,700 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $28,670 | $4,970 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $28,670 | $4,970 | $23,700 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $23,210 | $4,270 | $18,940 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $23,210 | $4,270 | $18,940 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $23,210 | $4,270 | $18,940 |
| 2013 | $646 | $21,105 | $3,885 | $17,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map