NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1319 Manor Rd Windsor, PA 17366

Estimated Value: $399,000 - $481,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,016 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2018

Last sale price $233,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,974 / mo

120 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Laundry Room
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of June 2018

Situated on nearly 1 acre, on rural setting, this Colonial in Eastern Schools is sure to please! Open Foyer, 9 Ft. Ceilings, wrap-around porch, fenced yard and deck for entertaining! MBR with Vaulted ceilng, 2 closets and double sinks. Lovely kitchen includes all appliances. New laminate floors in Kitchen and Foyer. Architecture detail includes crown molding, chair rail & decorative Columns! 2 car garage, nice views, and move in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sonny Bullaj

(717) 757-9999 housebrokerteam@gmail.com House Broker Realty LLC Listed on: 01/24/2018

House Broker Realty LLC

Co-Listed By

Kaltrin Bullaj

(717) 757-9999 housebrokerteam@gmail.com House Broker Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Gayle Sanders

(717) 757-7811 gksanders@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #RS216762L

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 39,870 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,016 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Lower Windsor Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0008
  • Assessor Parcel Number 35-000-IL-0008-F0-00000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2018-01-25
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Built-In Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Oven - Single
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Island, Formal/Separate Dining Room
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Total Sq Ft: 2016
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2016
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 121.48
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2016
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.92
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 39870.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10826405
  • School Tax: 5218.00
  • School Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6755.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 35-000-IL-0008-F0-00000
  • Tax Lot: 0008
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: EASTERN YORK

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2018
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Gayle Sanders
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$233,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-6.76%
Current Estimated Value
$426,273

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$193,273
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
S R Campbell Associates Inc
Bought by
Flem Stanley N and Flem Diane E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,700
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Howard Aaron L and Howard Kellie M
Bought by
S R Campbell Associates Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Billings Daniel L $233,000 None Available
Flem Stanley N $299,600 None Available
S R Campbell Associates Inc $68,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Flem Stanley N $224,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/19/2018 06/19/18 Sold $233,000 -4.9% $116 / Sq Ft
05/24/2018 05/24/18 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2018 04/29/18 Price Changed $244,900 -2.0% $121 / Sq Ft
01/24/2018 01/24/18 For Sale $249,900 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,409 $224,350 $38,000 $186,350
2025 $7,926 $224,350 $38,000 $186,350
2024 $7,534 $224,350 $38,000 $186,350
2023 $7,489 $224,350 $38,000 $186,350
2022 $7,323 $224,350 $38,000 $186,350
2021 $7,098 $224,350 $38,000 $186,350
2020 $7,098 $224,350 $38,000 $186,350
2019 $6,917 $224,350 $38,000 $186,350
2018 $6,755 $224,350 $38,000 $186,350
2017 $6,569 $224,350 $38,000 $186,350
2016 $0 $224,350 $38,000 $186,350
2015 -- $224,350 $38,000 $186,350
2014 -- $224,350 $38,000 $186,350

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000100878

Bright MLS

APN: 35-000-IL-0008.F0-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.