1319 N Bragg Blvd Spring Lake, NC 28390
Estimated Value: $166,918
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 N Bragg Blvd, Spring Lake, NC 28390 and is currently estimated at $166,918, approximately $113 per square foot. 1319 N Bragg Blvd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, Spring Lake Middle, and Pine Forest High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
O & M Holdings Llc
Bought by
B And B Building Maintenance Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Britt Edward J
Bought by
O And M Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B And B Building Maintenance Llc | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| O And M Holdings Llc | $90,000 | -- | |
| O And M Holdings Llc | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | B And B Building Maintenance Llc | $140,250 | |
| Previous Owner | O And M Holdings Llc | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $187,645 | $82,696 | $104,949 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $127,576 | $48,750 | $78,826 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $127,576 | $48,750 | $78,826 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $127,576 | $48,750 | $78,826 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $127,576 | $48,750 | $78,826 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $127,576 | $48,750 | $78,826 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $127,576 | $48,750 | $78,826 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $127,576 | $48,750 | $78,826 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $128,689 | $52,239 | $76,450 |
| 2015 | $2,176 | $128,689 | $52,239 | $76,450 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $128,689 | $52,239 | $76,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map