1319 Ormer Rd Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Ormer Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently estimated at $279,646, approximately $228 per square foot. 1319 Ormer Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Norfolk Highlands Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Morgan Donald
Bought by
Holden Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,624
Outstanding Balance
$37,650
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,996
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden Robert | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holden Robert | $87,624 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $226,800 | $115,000 | $111,800 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $207,200 | $105,000 | $102,200 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $185,900 | $95,000 | $90,900 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $167,600 | $85,000 | $82,600 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $152,100 | $75,000 | $77,100 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $151,600 | $75,000 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $150,200 | $75,000 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $152,800 | $75,000 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $152,800 | $75,000 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $152,800 | $75,000 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $152,800 | $75,000 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $152,800 | $75,000 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map