1319 Red Pine Dr Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $500,653 - $651,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Red Pine Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $588,913. 1319 Red Pine Dr is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Altoona Elementary School, Altoona Middle and Intermediate School, and Altoona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2008
Sold by
Kartaly Paul L and Kartaly Stacy L
Bought by
Backhaus Gregory W and Backhaus Jill M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Backhaus Gregory W | $52,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,853 | $457,800 | $51,800 | $406,000 |
| 2024 | $4,923 | $457,800 | $51,800 | $406,000 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $457,800 | $51,800 | $406,000 |
| 2022 | $5,036 | $307,500 | $42,900 | $264,600 |
| 2021 | $4,565 | $307,500 | $42,900 | $264,600 |
| 2020 | $4,734 | $307,500 | $42,900 | $264,600 |
| 2019 | $4,512 | $307,500 | $42,900 | $264,600 |
| 2018 | $4,338 | $307,500 | $42,900 | $264,600 |
| 2017 | $4,426 | $267,500 | $40,700 | $226,800 |
| 2016 | $4,635 | $267,500 | $40,700 | $226,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $267,500 | $40,700 | $226,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $267,500 | $40,700 | $226,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map