Seller's Agent in 2025
Nikki Thompson
DRG - Delhougne Realty Group
(314) 707-0731
4 in this area
138 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $204,901 - $222,000
0% downpayment options available for financing! This could be the opportunity you’ve been waiting for! Stylishly renovated brick ranch in University City with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a bright, open-concept living space that’s flooded with natural light. The modern kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, making it perfect for both entertaining and everyday life. Thoughtful updates throughout offer both comfort and functionality, all in a convenient location near parks, schools, and U City attractions and the new stores and restaurants in the booming Olive Crossing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DRG - Delhougne Realty Group License #2012030410 Listed on: 06/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canada Lauren | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Flips Kc Llc | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Jones Dedrick | -- | Abstartitle.Com |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canada Lauren | $7,840 | |
| Open | Canada Lauren | $219,942 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Flips Kc Llc | $137,370 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Dedrick | $57,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2025 11/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Price Changed | $209,500 | -2.3% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Price Changed | $214,500 | -2.3% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Price Changed | $219,500 | -1.3% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Price Changed | $222,500 | +2.5% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | For Sale | $217,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2025 02/12/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $33,140 | $4,770 | $28,370 |
| 2024 | $1,927 | $26,650 | $2,200 | $24,450 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $26,650 | $2,200 | $24,450 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $21,590 | $3,310 | $18,280 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $21,590 | $3,310 | $18,280 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $18,810 | $3,650 | $15,160 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $18,810 | $3,650 | $15,160 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $16,720 | $3,290 | $13,430 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $16,720 | $3,290 | $13,430 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $15,360 | $2,930 | $12,430 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $15,360 | $2,930 | $12,430 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $13,480 | $2,930 | $10,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nikki Thompson
DRG - Delhougne Realty Group
(314) 707-0731
4 in this area
138 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ebony Washington
Wood Brothers Realty
(314) 276-9926
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25036849
APN: 17K-54-0676
Ask me questions while you tour the home.