NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1319 S State St Unit 2 Champaign, IL 61820

Clark Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $124,000 - $242,000

4 Beds
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2014

Last sale price $95,000

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,373 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Central High School Rated A
  • 4-minute walk to Hessel Park

About This Home

As of June 2014

1319 State has new furnace. GREAT LOCATION. CLOSE TO U OF I, SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS AND HESSEL PARK. GOOD INVESTMENT PROPERTY

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martha Leary

LANDMARK REAL ESTATE License #471002130 Listed on: 05/07/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Rose Price

LANDMARK REAL ESTATE License #475122445

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,381

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 134x88.82

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Schools

  • Soc Elementary School
  • Call Unt 4 351-3701 Middle School
  • Central High School

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Buena Vista Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,381

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Subdivision Name: BUENA VISTA
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Legal Description: LOT 48 BUENA VISTA SUB
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialIncome
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement Description: Slab
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator,Window Air Conditioner

• High School: CENTRAL
  • Middle/Junior School: CALL UNT 4 351-3701

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 134X88.82

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 22

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3381
  • Tax Year: 2013

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Fiscella Philip Andrew
Bought by
Big Fish Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
$196,318

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Big Fish Real Estate Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2014 06/27/14 Sold $95,000 -4.9% --
05/14/2014 05/14/14 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2014 05/07/14 For Sale $99,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,910 $50,310 $20,120 $30,190
2024 $3,683 $44,840 $17,930 $26,910
2023 $3,683 $40,840 $16,330 $24,510
2022 $3,464 $37,670 $15,060 $22,610
2021 $3,381 $36,930 $14,760 $22,170
2020 $3,256 $35,510 $14,190 $21,320
2019 $3,151 $34,780 $13,900 $20,880
2018 $3,080 $34,230 $13,680 $20,550
2017 $2,974 $32,910 $13,150 $19,760
2016 $2,666 $32,230 $12,880 $19,350
2015 $2,686 $31,660 $12,650 $19,010
2014 $2,663 $31,660 $12,650 $19,010
2013 $3,381 $40,560 $12,650 $27,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 09425921

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 43-20-13-452-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.