1319 Smiley St Amarillo, TX 79106
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,789 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Smiley St, Amarillo, TX 79106 and is currently estimated at $161,447, approximately $148 per square foot. 1319 Smiley St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2006
Sold by
Palacio Freddie Lucero
Bought by
Palacio Freddie Lucero
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palacio Freddie Lucero | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $138,339 | $10,050 | $128,289 |
| 2024 | $835 | $134,988 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $835 | $145,319 | $10,050 | $135,269 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $129,017 | $10,050 | $118,967 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $101,418 | $10,050 | $91,368 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $92,804 | $10,050 | $82,754 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $93,663 | $10,050 | $83,613 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $93,663 | $10,050 | $83,613 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $92,896 | $10,050 | $82,846 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $82,541 | $10,050 | $72,491 |
| 2015 | $124,522 | $82,541 | $10,050 | $72,491 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $80,434 | $10,050 | $70,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map