1319 W 29th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $241,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,921
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 W 29th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $193,200, approximately $49 per square foot. 1319 W 29th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Dixon Ford Nelson and Dixon Laura E
Bought by
Dixon Ford Nelson and Dixon Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Bought by
Dixon Laura E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Bought by
Dixon Ford Nelson and Dixon Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1990
Bought by
Patel Patel N and Patel Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1974
Bought by
Gershner Jean B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Ford Nelson | -- | Pine Bluff Title | |
| Dixon Laura E | -- | -- | |
| Dixon Ford Nelson | $92,000 | -- | |
| Patel Patel N | $120,000 | -- | |
| Gershner Jean B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $467 | $36,990 | $960 | $36,030 |
| 2024 | $569 | $36,990 | $960 | $36,030 |
| 2023 | $644 | $36,990 | $960 | $36,030 |
| 2022 | $599 | $15,850 | $2,000 | $13,850 |
| 2021 | $599 | $15,850 | $2,000 | $13,850 |
| 2020 | $599 | $15,850 | $2,000 | $13,850 |
| 2019 | $599 | $15,850 | $2,000 | $13,850 |
| 2018 | $622 | $15,850 | $2,000 | $13,850 |
| 2017 | $724 | $17,480 | $2,000 | $15,480 |
| 2016 | $724 | $17,480 | $2,000 | $15,480 |
| 2015 | $671 | $17,480 | $2,000 | $15,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,480 | $2,000 | $15,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map