1319 W Main St Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $114,093 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 W Main St, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $136,773, approximately $134 per square foot. 1319 W Main St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Marquette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Creedon Timothy J and Tjc Land Trust 75 Tjc Land Trust 75
Bought by
Lewis Cindie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Cindie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,432 | $36,782 | $8,199 | $28,583 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $33,329 | $7,429 | $25,900 |
| 2023 | $3,142 | $29,830 | $6,649 | $23,181 |
| 2022 | $2,891 | $27,074 | $7,260 | $19,814 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $25,377 | $6,805 | $18,572 |
| 2020 | $2,578 | $24,106 | $6,464 | $17,642 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $23,860 | $6,398 | $17,462 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $23,287 | $6,244 | $17,043 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $22,574 | $6,053 | $16,521 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $21,606 | $5,793 | $15,813 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $20,610 | $5,526 | $15,084 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,531 | $6,041 | $16,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map