1319 White St Fredericksburg, VA 22401
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $306,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
522
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 White St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 and is currently estimated at $201,064, approximately $385 per square foot. 1319 White St is a home located in Fredericksburg City with nearby schools including Lafayette Upper Elementary School, Hugh Mercer Elementary School, and Walker-Grant Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $855 | $105,500 | $55,000 | $50,500 |
| 2025 | $812 | $105,500 | $55,000 | $50,500 |
| 2024 | $591 | $66,400 | $30,000 | $36,400 |
| 2023 | $571 | $66,400 | $30,000 | $36,400 |
| 2022 | $551 | $66,400 | $30,000 | $36,400 |
| 2021 | $551 | $66,400 | $30,000 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $404 | $47,500 | $30,000 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $380 | $47,500 | $30,000 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $380 | $47,500 | $30,000 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $380 | $47,500 | $30,000 | $17,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,700 | $30,000 | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map