13190 Hannan Rd Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $656,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,565
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13190 Hannan Rd, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $574,063, approximately $223 per square foot. 13190 Hannan Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Edgemont Elementary School, Owen Intermediate School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Evans Richard L and Evans Alanna M
Bought by
Lambert Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Eric | $380,000 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $308,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,225 | $286,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $236,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,082 | $218,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,991 | $199,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,932 | $187,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,847 | $174,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,450 | $182,000 | $0 | $0 |