Estimated Value: $281,000 - $628,777
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13191 Halifax Rd, Java, VA 24565 and is currently estimated at $441,926, approximately $183 per square foot. 13191 Halifax Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Mt. Airy Elementary School, Chatham Middle School, and Chatham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Neal Johnnie R
Bought by
Johnnie R Neal 202 Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnnie R Neal 202 Living Trust | -- | Fisk And Gregory Plc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $445,700 | $70,800 | $374,900 |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $445,700 | $70,800 | $374,900 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $445,700 | $70,800 | $374,900 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $306,800 | $70,800 | $236,000 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $306,800 | $70,800 | $236,000 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $306,800 | $70,800 | $236,000 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $306,800 | $70,800 | $236,000 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $306,800 | $70,800 | $236,000 |
| 2017 | $860 | $306,800 | $70,800 | $236,000 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $291,600 | $67,800 | $223,800 |
| 2015 | $860 | $291,600 | $67,800 | $223,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $291,600 | $67,800 | $223,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map