NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13193 Peacock Dr Lone Tree, CO 80124

Estimated Value: $607,737 - $646,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,982 Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 13193 Peacock Dr, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $626,869, approximately $316 per square foot. 13193 Peacock Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Acres Green Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Williams Dale
Bought by
Williams Dale C
Current Estimated Value
$626,869

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,200
Outstanding Balance
$343,683
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,186

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
Sold by
Rogers Kurt W
Bought by
Williams Dale

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$274,928
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Johnson David and Johnson Nicole
Bought by
Rogers Kurt W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Gilmore Charles Leslie Gilmore
Bought by
Johnson David and Johnson Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,700
Interest Rate
8.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Steven L and Taylor Mary E
Bought by
Gilmore Charles Leslie and Gilmore Betty Jean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,250
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
Hannah L Allen L and Hannah Linda D
Bought by
Taylor Steven L and Taylor Mary E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,980
Interest Rate
7.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 1994
Sold by
Green James E and Green Karen S
Bought by
Hannah L Allen L and Hannah Linda D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,625
Interest Rate
5.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 1988
Sold by
Horn Gerald W and Horn Carolyn S
Bought by
Green James E and Green Karen S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Williams Dale C -- None Available
Williams Dale $280,000 Capital Title
Rogers Kurt W $250,000 Fahtco
Johnson David $193,000 First American Heritage Titl
Gilmore Charles Leslie $160,000 Land Title
Taylor Steven L $149,000 --
Hannah L Allen L $137,500 Land Title
Green James E $91,800 --
Horn Gerald W $93,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Dale C $380,200
Closed Williams Dale $274,928
Previous Owner Rogers Kurt W $200,000
Previous Owner Johnson David $173,700
Previous Owner Gilmore Charles Leslie $152,250
Previous Owner Taylor Steven L $151,980
Previous Owner Hannah L Allen L $130,625
Closed Rogers Kurt W $25,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,855 $42,650 $7,540 $35,110
2024 $3,855 $45,690 $8,070 $37,620
2023 $3,895 $45,690 $8,070 $37,620
2022 $2,816 $31,620 $6,850 $24,770
2021 $2,929 $31,620 $6,850 $24,770
2020 $2,778 $30,730 $6,480 $24,250
2019 $2,787 $30,730 $6,480 $24,250
2018 $2,232 $26,360 $5,640 $20,720
2017 $2,269 $26,360 $5,640 $20,720
2016 $1,935 $22,020 $4,030 $17,990
2015 $1,979 $22,020 $4,030 $17,990
2014 $1,798 $18,740 $3,980 $14,760
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.